National Standing Committees



National Technical Committee

Mr Steven Phetlhe

Chairperson

Mr Lesika Keatlholetswe

Vice chairperson

Mr Benny Kgomela

Secretary

Mr Kagiso Kobedi

Vice Secretary

Kgosi Michael Gaborone

Add Member

Ms Emelda Tumetsane

Add Member

Mr Johnson Tshupo

Add Member

Mr Patrick Mathe

Add Member

National Competitions Committee

Mr. Gaolathe Kelesitse

Chairperson

Mr. Lenyeletse Tamocha

Vice chairperson

Mr. Bototi Thabano

Secretary

Mr. Lesego D. Leaketsa

Add member

Mr. Puma Mathware

Add member

Mr. Victor Sebolao

Add member

Mr. Bosenogile Gabotale

Add member

National Player Status Committee

Mr. Olson Mantle

Chairperson

Mr. Simon Mmopi

Vice chairperson

Mr. Puso G. Motlhabane

Secretary

Mrs. Tiny T. Hirshfeld

Add member

Mr. Ismail Modise

Add member

Mr. Keaketswe

Add member

National Statutes Committee

Ms. Basadi Akoonyatse

Chairperson

Mr. Walter Kgabung

Vice Chairperson

Mr. Onkagetse D. Pusoentsi

Legal Advisor

Mr. Marco M. M. Maje

Secretary

Mr. Segolame Ramotlhwa

Add member

Ms. Nametso Mothoka

Add member

Mr. Sinka Kanyenvu

Add member

Mr. Tsholofelo Mvungama

Add member

National Investment & Finance Committee

Mr. Pelotshweu Motlogelwa

Chairperson

Mr. Thomas Masifhi

Add member

Mr. McLean Letshwiti

Add member

Mr. Abel Monnakgotla

Add member

Mr. Rashid Chopdat

Add member

Mr. Maokaneng Botshetse

Add member

Mrs. Susie Montsho

Add member

National Referee's Committee

Mr. Lesego D. Leaketsa

Chairperson

Mr. Alousciuos Sesikwe

Vice chairperson

Mr. Masilo Motswiri

Add member

Mr. Gaontebale Malete

Add member

Mr. Phodiso Rasetsoga

Add member

Mr. Moletlanyi Keoagile

Add member

Mr. Boniface Mpofu

Add member

National Medical Committee

Dr. Lesedinyana Odiseng

Chairperson

Dr. Moloki Molwantwa

Vice chairperson

Ms. Lesego Kalantle

Secretary

Ms. Kaelo Ramogola

Add member

Ms. Tshepho Mogapesi

Add member

Ms. Kagiso Tlhabano

Add member

Mr. Mpho Bogopa

Add member

Ms. Basadi Akoonyatse

Add member

National Women Football Committee

Ms Tapaphiwa Gaebolae

Chairperson

Mr Alex Malete

Vice chairperson

Ms Keeng Mosinyi

Secretary

Ms Kefilwe Mothibi

Vice Secretary

Mr Oaitse Moeti

Treasure

Ms Marea Gaolefufa

Add Member

Ms Irene Kgosimore

Add Member

Ms Barobi Nwako

Add Member

National Youth Committee

Mr. Sakaeyo Jannie

Chairperson

Mr. Segale R. Letsholo

Vice chairperson

Ms. Nolly Toy Molwantwa

Secretary

Ms. Peo Keatlholetswe

Treasure

Mr. Selebatso Keabetswe

BOPPSA Representative

Mr. Kopanelo Maleke

BISA Representative

National Retired Player Committee

Mr. Jim Kelly

Chairperson

Mr. Mlungisi D. Kopi

Vice chairperson

Mr. Lyndon Mothusi

Secretary

Mr. Matlhogonolo Dintwa

Add member

Mr. Itumeleng Duiker

Add member

Mr. Ambrose Rathedi

Add member

Mr. Mokaedi B. Maplanka

Add member

National Team Supporters Committee

Ms. Boitumelo Bothamo

Chairperson

Mr. Alex Letebele

Vice chairperson

Ms. Lucia Banwegape

Secretary

Mr. David Mathomo

Vice Secretary

Mr. Eddy Baalafeng

Treasure

Ms. Violet Sekhulume

Add member

Ms. Shaddy Nkgageng

Add member

Side-AD-1
BFA Admin
22 Feb 2016
SHARE
All Kasi Clothing Co.